THE LARRUPERZ CENTRE

MONDAY

U3A (3rd Mon) at 2.00pm

NADFAS (1st Mon) at 1.30pm

Playgroup (Term time only) at 9.00am

Everybody Fitness at 9.30am - 10.30am

Slimming World at 9.30am - 12.00

Yoga Indian Wellness at 9.30am - 11.00am

Slimming World at 3.30pm - 9.30pm

Yoga with Ingela at 5.30pm - 6.30pm

Yoga with Ingela at 6.45pm - 8.00pm

Bridge Club at 6.15pm - 10.45pm

PiYo at 6.45pm - 7.45pm

Partner Dancing at 8.00pm - 9.30pm



TUESDAY


Alzheimer Cafe (Last Tues).  at 12.00 midday

Ross Gardening Club (3rd Tues) at 7.00pm - 10.00pm

U3A Computing Skills (2nd Tues) at 2.30pm - 4.30pm

U3A Philosophy (1st Tuesday) at 2.30pm - 4.30pm

Playgroup (Term time only) at 9.00am

Slimming World at 9.00am - 11.00am

Yoga with Ingela at 10.30am - 11.30am

Mat Pilates at 9.30am - 10.30am

Reel Club at 10.00am - 12.00

Short Mat Bowls at 1.30pm - 4.30pm

Introduction to Art History at 2.00pm - 4.00pm

3 Counties School of Dance at 4.00pm - 8.00pm

Tae Kwon Do at 6.15pm - 7.45pm

Karate at 7.00pm - 8.00pm

Table Tennis at 7.45pm - 10.30pm

Back Trackers (Line Dancing) at 8.00pm - 9.30pm


WEDNESDAY

Ross Civic Society (2nd Weds) at 7.00pm - 9.00pm

U3A Modern History (4th Weds) 2.00pm - 4.00pm

Playgroup (Term Time Only) at 9.00am

Pop In Lunch (1st & 3rd Weds) at 12.00 - 2.00pm

Everybody Fitness at 9.00am - 10.00am

Everybody Fitness at 10.00am - 11.00am

Charleston Exercise at 10.00am - 11.00am

Ross U3A Yoga at 11.15am - 12.30pm

Ross Jive and Swing at 8.00pm - 9.00pm 

Reel Club at 7.45pm - 10.00pm




THURSDAY

U3A Theatre Group (1st Thurs) at 2.30pm-4.00pm

U3A Ancient History (3rd Thurs) at 2.00pm-4.00pm

Ross MS Support Group (1st Thurs) at 7.00pm-10.00pm

Playgroup (Term time only) at 9.00am

Wyeliners (Line dancing) at 9.00am - 1030am

Yoga with Ingela at 10.00am - 11.00am

Fitness League at 10.00am - 11.30am

Tai Chi at 10.45am - 11.45am

Tai Chi at 12.00 - 1.00pm

Mummy Boot Camp at 11.45am - 2.30pm

3Counties School of Dance at 4.00pm - 7.15pm

Ballroom Dancing at 7.00pm - 9.00pm

Yoga with Ingela at 7.00pm - 8.00pm

Karate at 7.30pm - 8.30pm






FRIDAY

Arts Appreciation Soc. (1st Fri) at 7.30pm-9.30pm

Playgroup (Term time only) at 9.00am

Ross Cardiac Rehab at 9.30am - 12.30pm

Yoga for over 50's at 10.00am - 11.30am

Drawing (Term time only) at 10.00am - 12.00

Bridge Club at 1.00pm - 5.00pm

Short Mat Bowls at 1.30pm - 4.30pm

U3A Beginners Bridge at 2.30pm - 4.30pm




SATURDAY 

Country & Western (Last Sat) at 7.00pm.

Creative Craft (Last Sat) at 10.00am

Varied use of all facilities by Social Club or YOUR PARTY! 



SUNDAY

Varied Use of all Facilities by Social Club or YOUR PARTY!




 

  Do you manage or run a club or organisation that needs a venue? 

  All our rooms and facilities are available for regular or one off hire. 

  Many organisations use our venue. Here are a few:


        "Xentricity" for stage plays and musicals.

              Gloucester Brass Band Association.

             Ross Country Music with live bands.

                    National Blood Service.

         Herefordshire Short Mat Bowls Association

                     Pro Evolution Wrestling.

    Contact us for more details: Tel. 01989 565465 or email us at

                               larruperz@btconnect.com





 

Larruperz_background_green.jpg

Details below show (which day in the month) or every week